Sold
Listing Courtesy of: COLUMBUS OH MLS / Listed By: Scott Hill, Hill Real Estate
13176 Oak NE Road Thornville, OH 43076
Sold on 05/22/2026
$310,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/22/2026
05/22/2026
Taxes
$79(2024)
$79(2024)
Lot Size
3,920 SQFT
3,920 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
School District
Walnut Township Lsd 2308 Fai Co.
Walnut Township Lsd 2308 Fai Co.
County
Fairfield County
Fairfield County
Listed By
Scott Hill, Hill Real Estate
Bought with
Nicole Luckeydoo, Century 21 Frank Frye
Nicole Luckeydoo, Century 21 Frank Frye
Source
COLUMBUS OH MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:09 AM GMT+0000
COLUMBUS OH MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:09 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
$ (+/-)
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$315,000
-9%
-$31,500
Apr 06, 2026
Price Changed
$346,500
-1%
-$2,500
Jan 17, 2026
Price Changed
$349,000
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 11, 2025
Price Changed
$359,000
-1%
-$3,000
Nov 19, 2025
Price Changed
$362,000
-2%
-$7,000
Oct 06, 2025
Listed
$369,000
-
-